Endorse Judge Andrea Robertson

Ratings

Ratings from the Legal Community

Washington Women Lawyers – “Exceptionally Well Qualified”
Latina/o Bar Association of Washington – “Exceptionally Well Qualified”
Washington State Veterans Bar Association – “Exceptionally Well Qualified”
Cardozo Society of Washington State – “Exceptionally Well Qualified”
QLaw – “Exceptionally Well Qualified”
King County Bar Association – “Well Qualified”
Joint Asian Judicial Evaluation Committee – “Well Qualified”
Loren Miller Bar Association – “Well Qualified”

Other Ratings and 2020 Recommendations

Recommended in the 2020
PROGRESSIVE VOTERS GUIDE
powered by FUSE Washington

“Highly Recommended”
by SEAMEC
Seattle Metropolitan Elections Committee
(2020)

Endorsed by
THE SEATTLE MEDIUM
(2020) 

Endorsements

Organizations

Teamsters Joint Council No. 28
(2020)

Amalgamated Transit Union (ATU) 587
(2020)

PROTEC 17
Professional & Technical Employees
(2020)
representing the court reporters of the King County Superior Court
and the Probation Officers of Seattle Municipal Court

National Women’s Political Caucus of Washington
(2020)

Democrats for Diversity & Inclusion
(2020)

Judges

Washington Supreme Court

Justice Faith Ireland (ret)
Justice Sheryl Gordon McCloud
Justice Raquel Montoya-Lewis
Justice Mary Yu

Washington Court of Appeals

Judge Bill Bowman *
Division I
former King County Superior Court Judge

Judge Steven Dwyer
Division I
former Snohomish County Superior Court Judge

Judge Dennis J. Sweeney (ret)
Division III

King County Superior Court

  • Judge Chad Allred
  • Judge Susan Amini
  • Judge Johanna Bender
  • Judge Elizabeth Berns
  • Judge Regina Cahan
  • Judge Sam Chung
  • Judge Harriett Cody (ret)
  • Judge Susan Craighead
  • Judge Andrea Darvas
  • Judge Michael Diaz
  • Judge Karen Donohue
  • Judge Theresa Doyle (ret)
  • Judge John Erlick (ret)
  • Judge Marshall Ferguson
  • Judge Veronica Alicea Galván
  • Judge Julia Garratt
  • Judge Janet Helson
  • Judge Laura Inveen (ret)
  • Judge David Keenan
  • Judge Nelson Lee
  • Judge Barbara Linde (ret)
  • Judge Dean Lum
    Assistant Presiding Judge
  • Judge Brian McDonald
  • Judge John McHale
  • Judge Maureen McKee
  • Judge Annette Messitt
  • Judge Catherine Moore
  • Judge Doug North
  • Judge Sean O’Donnell
  • Judge Patrick Oishi
  • Judge Suzanne Parisien
  • Judge Nicole Gaines Phelps
  • Judge Cindi Port
  • Judge Mafé Rajul
  • Judge Judith Ramseyer
  • Judge Kristin Richardson
  • Judge Mary Roberts
  • Judge James Rogers
    Presiding Judge
  • Judge Roger Rogoff (ret)
  • Judge Steve Rosen
  • Judge Averil Rothrock
  • Judge John Ruhl
  • Judge Michael Ryan
  • Judge Ken Schubert
  • Judge Michael Scott
  • Judge Catherine Shaffer
  • Judge Ketu Shah
  • Judge Mariane Spearman (ret)
  • Judge Julie Spector
  • Judge David Steiner
  • Judge Aimée Sutton
  • Judge Tanya Thorp
  • Judge David Whedbee
  • Judge Sandra Widlan
  • Judge Josephine Wiggs-Martin
  • Judge Matt Williams
  • Judge Melinda Young
  • Commissioner Jennie Laird

Other Washington Courts

  • Judge Anna Alexander
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Virginia Amato
    King County District Court
  • Judge Marcine Anderson
    King County District Court
  • Judge Joe Campagna
    King County District Court
  • Judge Art Chapman
    King County District Court
  • Judge Andrea Chin
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Mark Chow
    King County District Court
  • Judge Mary Beth Dingledy
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Mark Eide (ret)
    King County District Court
  • Judge Michael Finkle
    King County District Court
  • Judge Michael Frans
    Kent Municipal Court
  • Judge Beth Fraser
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Michelle Gehlsen
    King County District Court
  • Judge Laurel Gibson
    King County District Court
  • Judge Jeffrey Goodwin
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Anne Harper (ret)
    King County District Court
  • Judge Gregg Hirakawa
    King County District Court
  • Judge Anthony Howard
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Karli Jorgensen (ret)
    Kent Municipal Court
  • Judge Amy Kaestner
    Everett Municipal Court
  • Judge Jill Klinge
    King County District Court
  • Judge Rhonda Laumann
    King County District Court
  • Judge Patricia Lyon
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Ed McKenna (ret)
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Robert B.C. McSeveney (ret)
    Kent Municipal Court
  • Judge Kara Murphy
    Renton Municipal Court
  • Judge Jessica Ness
    Monroe Municipal Court
  • Judge Lisa Paglisotti
    King County District Court
  • Judge Kevin Peck
    King County District Court
  • Judge Jason Poydras
    King County District Court
  • Judge Tom Quinlan
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • Judge Jennifer Rancourt
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Laura Riquelme
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • Judge Rebecca Robertson
    Federal Way Municipal Court
  • Judge Damon Shadid
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Scott Stewart
    Issaquah Municipal Court
  • Judge Krista White Swain
    Black Diamond Municipal Court
  • Judge Paul Thompson
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Donna Tucker
    King County District Court
  • Judge Laura Van Slyck
    Everett Municipal Court
  • Judge Kim Walden
    Tukwila Municipal Court
  • Judge Matt York
    King County District Court

Attorneys

  • Chloe Alyn
  • Chloe Anderson
  • Edwin Aralica
  • Brian Ashbach
  • Jennifer Atwood
  • Rob Ault
  • Bill Bailey
  • Joseph Baker
  • Bradley Barshis
  • Steve Bennett
  • Amity Bjork
  • Chris Black *
  • John Brangwin
  • Michael Brodsky
  • Dana Brown
  • John Henry Browne
  • Bernadette Bulacan
  • Liza Burke
  • Robert Butler
  • Henry Chae
  • Ken Chang
  • Darrell Cochran
  • Kathryn Comfort
  • Douglas Cowan
  • Stephen Crane
  • Joseph Cutler
  • W. Scott Davis
  • Ann Deutscher
  • Maria Diamond **
  • Fred Diamondsone
  • Jonathan Dichter
  • James Dixon
  • Jeffrey Donchez
  • Doug Dunham
  • Barry Flegenheimer *
  • Steven Fogg
  • Jon Scott Fox
  • Neil Fox
  • Jolyn Gardner
  • Whitney Gardner
  • Luke Garratt
  • Emily Gause
  • Dan Gerl
  • Julia Gold
  • Ian Goodhew
  • Kim Gordon *
  • Anthony Grasher
  • Mitch Greene
  • Tricia Grove
  • Michael Guadagno
  • Kimberly Hamm
  • Elizabeth Hanley
  • Paul Hanson
  • Matthew Harrington
  • Darcy Harris
  • Melissa Hart
  • Danielle Havens
  • Lisa Hayes
  • Stephen W. Hayne *
  • William Hochberg
  • Monica Hollenberg
  • Jason Holloway
  • Jennifer Horwitz
  • Ron Housh
  • Lori Hurl
  • Peter Hurtado
  • Ron Housh
  • Andrew Huff
  • Doug Hyldahl *
  • Bill Jaquette
  • Zach Jarvis
  • Larry Jefferson *
  • Jeff Jones
  • Ken Kagan
  • Lawrence Kahn
  • Paul Kampmeier
  • Chris Kattenhorn
  • James Kearney
  • Mike Kelly
  • Keith Kessler **
  • Stacy Kihlstrom
  • Susan Kim
  • Jeffrey Kradel
  • Sen. Patty Kuderer (48th LD)
    Washington State Senator
  • Jason Lantz
  • Matt Lapin
  • Tim Leary
  • Tom Lerner
  • James Lobsenz
  • Aaron Lukoff
  • Felix Luna
    WSAJ Trial Lawyer  of the Year, 2019
  • Jeff MacNichols
  • Joseph Marshall
  • Ryan McBrayer
  • Lucas McWethy
  • Brad Meryhew
  • Bethany Mito
  • Lynn Moberly
  • Jeannie Mucklestone
  • Kristen Murray
  • Amy Muth *
  • Todd Nichols **
  • Kelly Noonan
  • Omar Nur
  • Lenell Nussbaum
  • David O
  • Cooper Offenbecher
  • Peter Offenbecher
  • Tisha Pagalitauran
  • Julie Park
  • Schoen Parnell
  • Sheri Pewitt
  • Michael Pfau
  • John Polito
  • Saad Qadri
  • Scott Railton
  • Jonathan Rands
  • Sharon Rice
  • Stewart Riley
  • Albert A. Rinaldi, Jr.
  • Abraham Ritter
  • Scott Robbins
  • David Roberson
  • James S. Rogers **
  • Emma Scanlan
  • Greg Schwesinger
  • Michelle Scudder
  • Gene Shaffer-Strathman
  • Lynne Shamay
  • Laura Shaver
  • Kris Shaw
  • Michele Shaw
  • Alison Shea
  • Dan Shea
  • Frank Shoichet
  • Steven Sitcov
  • Frank Smith
  • Vern Smith
  • Yana Soriano
  • Michael Spiro
  • Cassandra Stamm
  • Quita St. John
  • Howard Stein
  • Brian Sullivan
  • Tim Tesh
  • Joan Tierney
  • Anna Tolin *
  • Colette Tvedt
  • John Tymczyszyn
  • Roy Umlauf ***
  • Shannon Underwood
  • Diego Vargas
  • Zachary Wagnild
  • Richard Warner
  • Lauren Wegener
  • Kim Williams
  • Roblin Williamson
  • Barbara Winter
  • Aaron Wolff
  • Juliana Wong
  • Mick Woynarowski
  • Jon Zimmerman
  • Brian Zuanich

* Past President, Washington Association of Criminal Defense Lawyers (WACDL)
** Past President, Washington State Association for Justice (WSAJ)
*** Past President, Washington Defense Trial Lawyers (WDTL)

Community Leaders & Campaign Supporters

  • Anthony Beeman
  • Randall Berg
  • Jill Chelimer
  • Adrienne Corcoran
  • Jason DeLeo
  • Randy Dixon
  • Belinda Fu, M.D.
  • Raymond Goforth
  • Joe Guppy
  • Denis Hayes
         Attorney
         Philanthropist
         Environmental Leader
  • Michelle Hippe
  • Amy Hirotaka
  • Jay Hitt
  • Tiffany Hitt
  • Jana Hutchison
  • Ross Ishikawa
  • Steven Katz
  • Dan King
  • Sally King
  • Tonia Lowery
  • Leslie Mann
  • Randall Michaelis
  • Ken Moyle
  • Fred Northrup, Jr.
  • Brian Oseran
  • Karen Pidduck
  • Craig Rock
  • Ashley Flannegan Russell
  • Jesse Russell
  • Susie Simpkins
  • Perri Sutton
  • Mary Taylor
  • Andrew Toi
  • Brooke Van Peski
  • Matt Ward
  • Elizabeth Westermann
  • Kristin Zwiers

Law Enforcement

Eric Michl